School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Evelyn Davies

Head Teacher

Lorraine King

Assistant Head Teacher

Ewan Marshall

Deputy Head Teacher

Tom Hassan

Assistant Head Teacher

Karen Robinson

Assistant Head Teacher

Laggi Efthymiou

School Business Manager


ofsted logo medium

 

 

 

 

Parent View

 

 

 

 

Department for Education

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

 

Nursery

Louise O'Mahoney

Lead Practitioner

Jo Chapman (Class Teacher – Nursery)

Melvina Roach (Nursery Nurse – Nursery)

Afsana Islam (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

 

 

 

Year 2

Will Desborough

Year Team Leader

Erin Jarvis (Class Teacher)

Angela Sharma (Class Teacher)

Daisy Johns (Trainee Teacher)

Eva Martin (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Warren Castle (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 5

Seb Descrettes

Year Team Leader

Rob Bean (Class Teacher)

Chloe Cheetham (Class Teacher)

Michael Bardgett (Trainee Teacher)

Ruya Gorur (Graduate TA)

Carol Waldman (Graduate TA)

Nina de Sausmarez (Teaching Assistant)

Reception

Zoe Marshall

Year Team Leader

Sevda Kemal (Class Teacher)

Katie Sinclair (Class Teacher)

Harriet Taylor (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Elif Sengul (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Melissa Woodruff (Teaching Assistant)

Chelsea Bennett (Teaching Assistant)

 

 

Year 3

Eleni Apostolou

Year Team Leader

Lauren Arnett (Class Teacher)

Damian Mason (Class Teacher)

Jeni Kerr (Trainee Teacher)

Thomas Elliott (Trainee Teacher)

Gail Roose (Teaching Assistant)

 

Year 6

Justine Callaghan

Year Team Leader

Emma Coleman (Class Teacher)

Ben Kitchen (Class Teacher)

Caroline Gardiner (Trainee Teacher)

Ben Phillips (Trainee Teacher)

Simone Manning (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Amanda Sklar (Teaching Assistant).

Michelle Warr (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Jo Hohl

Year Team Leader

Gemma Colquhoun (Class Teacher)

John Morrissey (Class Teacher)

Eleni Kyriakopoulou (Trainee Teacher)

Naima Aden (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Maria Williams (Teaching Assistant)

Thomas Amoako (Teaching Assistant)

Margaret Soful-Arslan (Teaching Assistant)

Natalie Huckle (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Graham Plato

Year Team Leader

Jon Levene (Class Teacher)

Jenna Buckley-Moran (Class Teacher)

Nicki Fathi (Trainee Teacher)

Mia Warman (Graduate Teaching Assistant)

Judy Lau (Teaching Assistant)

 

Other Teaching Staff

Ceri Roberts

French MFL Teacher

Kate Vetch (Music Teacher)

Mitchell Browning (PE Teacher)

Charlie McNamarra (Sports Coach)

Clare Bunston (Forest Schools and Food Tech)

Claire Pippet (PHSE)

Dan Walker (Training School)

Support Staff

Administration

 

Rita Bartlett

Senior Admin Officer

Nia Harding-Rickards – PA to the Head Teacher/Clerk to the Governors
Petrona Carey  – Receptionist
Shalini Thurairajah – Finance Assistant
Laura Mole – School Network Technician

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Andrej Oresansky

Chef

Avril Appiah – Asst Cook

Anna Nieciecka – Gen Kitchen Asst.

Rose Amoako – Gen Kitchen Asst.

Chandra Rollingson – Gen Kitchen Asst.

Beatrice Adu – Gen Kitchen Asst.

Serena Green – Gen Kitchen Asst.

Amar Sands – Catering Apprentice

Pam Petty – Supervisor

Lidia D’Araujo – Lunchtime Supervisor

Dorothy Pessoa – Lunchtime Supervisor

Sabiha Ahmed – Lunchtime Supervisor

Suratha Jeevanantham – Lunchtime Supervisor

Comfort (Mary Debra) – Lunchtime Supervisor

Illa Mandanka – Lunchtime Supervisor

Site and Cleaning

 

Kevin Petty

Site Manager

Therapis Georgiou – Assistant Site Manager

Mario Papacostas – Gardener

Anna Nieciecka – Cleaning Supervisor

Anna Sek – Cleaner

Mary Debra (Comfort) – Cleaner

Avril Appiah – Cleaner

Before and After School Staff

Pam Petty

Breakfast and After School Leader

Comfort (Mary Debra) – Early Birds

Dorothy Pessoa – Early Birds

Gail Roose (P/T) – Early Birds and Night Owls

Margaret Soful Arslan (P/T) – Early Birds and Night Owls

Rose Amoako – Night Owls

Therapis Georgiou – Night Owls

Sabiha Ahmed – Night Owls